San Diego Fine Woodworkers Association
Schedule
Calendar
Purchase A Pass
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
San Diego Fine Woodworkers ...
Sign In
Create Account
Schedule
Calendar
Purchase A Pass
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
All classes
3D Printer Slot
Building Your First Acoustic Guitar
Class 101 - Introduction to Woodworking (Spring '24 - April)
Class 101 - Introduction to Woodworking (Spring '24 - May)
Class 102 - Introduction to Woodworking B (Spring ‘24 - April)
Class 102 - Introduction to Woodworking B (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 111 - Measuring and Marking (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 201 - Introduction to Hand Tool Sharpening (Spring ‘24 - April)
Class 201 - Introduction to Hand Tool Sharpening (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 221 - Basic Hand Tool Skills and Lap Joints (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 330 - Make a Decorative Box (Spring '24 - April)
Class 401 - Introduction to CNC (Spring ‘24 - April)
Class 401 - Introduction to CNC (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 402 - VCarve Pro for CNC (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 411 - Introduction to Laser Cutting (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 412 - Introduction to Lightburn (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 413 - Introduction to Rotary Engraving (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 421 - Introduction to 3D Printing (Spring ‘24 - April)
Class 421 - Introduction to 3D Printing (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 502 - Introduction to Turning B (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 901 - Epoxy for Woodworkers (Spring ‘24 - April)
Class Holiday Build Workshop
Class - Test Class - Do Not Use - Sept 10
CNC Slot
Diode Laser Orientation DIW
Event - Eye Opener
Event - SDFWA Board Meeting
Event - Shift Supervisor Meeting
Event - Shop Cleaning
Holiday Build Workshop
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
New Member Initiation
Robust Lathe Slot
Shop Projects
Shop Slot
SIG - Carving
SIG - Digital Tools
SIG Epoxy
SIG - Fundamentals
SIG - Hand Tools
SIG - Luthiers Group Build
SIG - Toy Making with Jim
SIG - Women of Woodworking
Location
Bench Room
Class Room
Digital Tools Room and Classroom
Laser Room and Classroom
Machine Room
Machine Room and Bench Room
Slot
Tool Reservation
All Instructors
Alan Lewis
Bryan Blacksher
Chris Cowger
Dallas Keck
Dana Chapin
Daniel McNaughton
David Weissman
Digital Tool Reservation
Doug Murphy
Duane Kuperus
Edee Armand
Gary Anderson
Gerald Capps
Gerald Mackelburg
Gordon Stone
Jeff Bratt
Jim Strawn
John Wilkinson
Jonathan Shapiro
Lathe Tool Reservation
Lou Adzima
Lynn Welling
Mark Umphres
Mary Russo
Mick Yarbrough
Mike Davis
Mike Makowski
Nancy Bosecker
Nels Lundgren
Oi Ling Kwan
Patrick Duffy
Paul Duffield
Phil Silverstone
Rick VanHatten
Rob Sandstrom
Ronald Prater
Sasha Bunyak
Scott Baldwin
Sharon Sykora
Skip Florey
Steve Carter
To Be Announced
Tom Roetker
Tom York
Weissman Duffield
Wendy Terrell
Wes Berneberg
Filtered View! Click to clear Filter
Filter schedule
No class found for the selected class and location.
Our schedule is currently empty.
Share on Facebook
Send on WhatsApp
Calendar Feeds
loading...